Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP, 1000BASE-LX, 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach - Kit (407-Bboo)

$91.00
SKU:297106
MPN:407-BBOO Link
Manufacturer:https://www.dell.com/en-au/
Brand: Dell
Warranty:Standard Manufacturer's Warranty
Availability:

Preorder 2-3 weeks

Fright Estimate
New Page 1

The Dell™ SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 1000BASE SFP transceiver provides 1000BASE connectivity up to 10 km .
 

New Page 1
Product Description Dell - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 10 km
Designed For Networking N1524, N1548, N2024, N2048, N3024, N3048, N4032, N4064, S3124, S3148, X1018, X4012; Networking N2128, N3024, N3048, N3132, X1026, X1052